Staff Directory

Administrators


Dr. Quirstin Wynn-Inman, Principal

Email:  [email protected]

Phone: 757-393-8647


Joy Coppage, Assistant Principal

Email:  [email protected]

Phone:  757-393-8647


Office Staff


Corlis White, Secretary

Email:  [email protected]

Phone: 757-393-8647


Aisha Alston, Clerk

Email:  [email protected]

Phone: 757-393-8647


Kindergarten


Amanda Difernando

Email:  [email protected]


Cynthia Miles

Email:  [email protected]


Barbeta Terry

Email:  [email protected]

First Grade


Jacqueline Bonner

Email:  [email protected]


Deanna Hayes

Email:  [email protected]


Crystal Mayo

Email:  [email protected]


Second Grade


Whitney D’Cristina-Davis

Email:  [email protected]


Chiquita Veale

Email:  [email protected]


Charmane Wynn

Email:  [email protected]


Third Grade


Tylema Dorsey

Email:  [email protected]


Laniece Lawrence 

Email:  [email protected]

Martesha Weston

Email:  [email protected]


Fourth Grade


Donella Davis

Email:  [email protected]


Megan Macdonald

Email:  [email protected]


Lisa Petry

Email:  [email protected]


Fifth Grade


Tawana Frater

Email:  [email protected]


Markia Holmes

Email:  [email protected]


Nicole Paige

Email:  [email protected]


Sixth Grade


Dennis Hansen

Email:  [email protected]

Joseph Johnson

Email: [email protected]


Patrice Yishreal

Email:  [email protected]


Special Education


Melissa Gilliam, Senior Supervisor

Email:  [email protected]


Tenisha Norvell, Senior Supervisor

Email:  [email protected]


Terry Lyles, Special Programs’ Specialist

Email:  [email protected]


Dewayne Artis

Email:  [email protected]


Jeanice Cuffee-Butler

Email:  [email protected]


Vera Griffin

Email:  [email protected]


Shaunique Reese

Email:  [email protected]m


Gabriel Uriri

Email:  [email protected]


Resource Team


Marc Craig, Art

Email:  [email protected]


Lisa Lees, Physical Education

Email:  [email protected]


Spencer Thornton, Music

Email:  [email protected]


Shauneille Perry-Wallace, Counselor

Email:  [email protected]


Felicia Walker, Counselor

Email:  [email protected]


Instructional Assistants


Della Anderson

Email:  [email protected]


Kenia Bottoms

Email:  [email protected]


Kent Frazier

Email:  [email protected]


Daesha Wilson

Email:  [email protected]


Resource Staff


Barshaniek Cotton, Nurse

Email:  [email protected]


Sholonte Brown, Title 1 Parent Liason

Email:  [email protected]


Kasey Sypolt, SECEP

Email:  [email protected]


Tiffani Monty, SECEP

Email:  [email protected]


Katelynn Stragand, SECEP

Email:  [email protected]


Kimberly Brown McCray, Reading Instructional Coach

Email:  [email protected]


Miyoshi Harding, Reading Interventionist

Email:  [email protected]


Christa Ponce, PALS Instructional Assistant

Email:  [email protected]


Kathryn Boscoe, Building Math Specialist

Email:  [email protected]


Ryanne Richardson, Division Math Specialist

Email:  [email protected]


Martin Contina, K - 2 Math Program Specialist

Email:  [email protected]


Deanna Staylor, School Psychologist

Email:  [email protected]


Karin Martin, School Social Worker

Email:  [email protected]


Cheryl Ryals, Speech/Language Pathologist

Email:  [email protected]


Nicole Harper-Kee, Gifted and Talented

Email:  [email protected]


Carolyn Hershey, ESL

Email:  [email protected]


Jacqueline Stetina, Technology Resource Teacher

Email:  [email protected]


Chris Powell, Technology Support Specialist

Email:  [email protected]


Cafeteria Staff


Josie Brooks

Email:  [email protected]


Claudette Burch

Email:  [email protected]


Kim Kelly

Email:  [email protected]


Dorothy Madison

Email:  [email protected]


Douglas Stewert

Email:  [email protected]


Custodial Staff


Jacoby Smith

Email:  [email protected]


Shawnese Godwin

Email:  [email protected]


Frank Mitchell

Email:  [email protected]


Roxie Wilson

Email:  [email protected]


Security


Samuel Blake

Email:  [email protected]


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2023 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.